Vendors
Languages
Currency
Privacy Policy

We REEVOX.IN are registered at A-2,Janakpuri flat,opp. Sun power flat,Memnager,Gurukul,ahmedabad At Reevox.in, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting Reevox.in's website/WAP site/applications you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Reevox.in website, WAP site or mobile applications.

The privacy policy provides more detailed information about :

  • The types of personal information we collect and hold;
  • The methods by which we collect and hold personal information;
  • The purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information;
  • How we manage personal information collected online;
  • Whether we are likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients and the situations in which we may do so;
  • How you may access your personal information or seek the correction of such information; and
  • How you may complain about a possible breach of the APPs by us and how we will deal with your complaint.

 

What is covered by this Privacy Policy :

This Reevox.in’s Privacy Policy describes how we collect and use information that customers provide to us in connection with the creation or administration of Reevox.in accounts, which we refer to as “Account Information”. For example, Account Information includes names, usernames, phone numbers, email addresses and billing information associated with a customer’s Reevox.in’s account.

This Reevox.in Privacy Policy applies to customers’ Account Information and does not apply to the content that customers store on our system, including any personal information of their end users. Reevox.in will not disclose, move, access or use customer content except as provided in the customer’s agreement with Reevox.in.

Log information (browsing) :

When you use our online services, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your server address, your top level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au, .uk, etc), the date and time of visit to the site, the pages accessed and documents viewed, the previous sites visited, the browser type, the browser language, and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

General :

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Reevox.in will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Reevox.in & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

 

Personal Information :

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Reevox.in

When you browse through Reevox.in, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

We maintain, on an ongoing basis, a Personal Information Holdings document that explains the various types of personal information we collect and hold, what the information is used for and the third parties to whom the information is normally disclosed.

 

Use of Personal Information :

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

Cookies :

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Reevox.in uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Security :

Reevox.in has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent :

By using Reevox.in and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Reevox.in in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below :

Mr. Jignesh Chauhan
Reevox.in
A/2,JANAK PURI FLAT,GURUKUL,MEMNAGER,AHMEDABAD,GUJARAT

Email : info@reevox.in
Time : Mon - Sat (11:00 - 8:00 pm)

 

 

 

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Ecommerce Software